Privacy policy

You are here

We respect your right to privacy. This statement of privacy protection of data informs users about our privacy policy, as well as informs about the choices users have for collecting related information on the Internet and how wo use such information.

If you have questions about this statement please contact us using the contact form.

Anonymous use

The main part of the materials posted on our website is provided for informational purposes only and users can generally use the website anonymously, without telling their personal data. However, we require personal information about users, for example, for processing orders or requests of users via the contact form.

Collection of personal data

If the user wishes to register, make an order or contact us via the contact form, then he agrees to the fact that we are going to use their personal information for certain purposes, including for marketing campaigns, distribution of commercial offers of product and services, surveys, e-mail newsletters, etc.

Users can be confident that we will be very careful with their personal data and to take appropriate administrative, technical and physical measures to safeguard user information against loss, theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, modification, destruction and access.

When making a request, user must provide information about itself, such as e-mail address. This information will allow us to quickly and efficiently respond to user requests. We may also track and analyze users domain names. According to the provisions of this statement, we can use this information to aggregate a variety of purposes, including, but not limited to - marketing analysis, service evaluation, and planning. By using the website, our company can carry out surveys and other studies for marketing and planning. If the information provided in these surveys and studies will be used or required to be disclosed, users will be notified about their participation. The company will disclose only aggregate information regarding its users and not personal information identifying individuals. However, in cases where studies are planned to give written comments from users, the company warns of a possible disclosure of this information, it reserves the right to publish the data in the study, but without revealing personally identifiable information of users. Participation in these surveys is voluntary. The company may disclose aggregate information in a variety of situations, including, but not limited to, the following cases: provision of client surveys results on website, providing partners with a web-site information on user preferences and demographic data, the publication of general information about the use of the website in the press.

Cookie files and tracking information

Cookies file - a small amount of data that is sent to the browser by a web server and stored on your computer hard drive. Currently, we use one type of cookie - temporary files. They are installed on the user authentication on the website. Remember that you can always set up to work with cookies. With the browser settings you can configure the reception, notification sent or to block all cookie files. The website can be used even when your browser is blocking cookie files. However, the work of some of the features of a site can be disrupted or discontinued.

Outsourcing subcontractors

We may, at our discretion, to involve third-party subcontractors to provide services to our users, including, without limitation, - hosting services, domain registration and support. We will notify our subcontractors that the processing of non-public personal information they need to apply the precautionary measures set out in the "Privacy Policy".

External websites

Our privacy statement applies only to the site www.euphoriastudio.ru. Our company is not responsible for the operation of other websites referenced in this website. We encourage users to pay attention to when they leave our site and get acquainted with the privacy statement on other websites.

Protection of minors

Our company pays special attention to the protection of minors (the age of majority is determined by the laws of the country of residence) and encourages parents/guardians to take an active part in their lives and hobbies. Minors are not the target audience of the company. We do not produce the collection of personal data of minors, when it is possible to determine the age of the user. If we find the personal data of minors, we remove them.

Security

To protect the website we apply various measures, including, but not limited to - security audits, encryption tools and software, as well as other suitable tools and procedures. Inside the company access to personal data of users have only administrators and workers to whom these data is required for the performance of their official duties.

Actions under attack

If the company becomes aware of a breach in security of the website or disclose confidential information of users to unauthorized third parties as a result of actions of external parties, including, but not limited to - the external security attacks, we will take appropriate measures, including, but not limited to - holding an internal investigation, treatment and cooperation with law enforcement agencies, regardless of the other clauses of this statement. Upon detection of use of personal users data of the website in a manner not specified by this privacy policy, the company will take reasonable steps to notify users in the shortest and the statutory period of what information has been disclosed on the basis of the information provided on our website. The company reserves the right to disclose information about any user, contained in access logs, to protect their systems and the company's interests. In particular, in case of violation by the user of current or future terms of use or any other rules, or is suspected of having user committed or participation in illegal activities, the company reserves the right to provide his personal data, even without a subpoena, warrant or other court documents, in response to the request of the court or the government, upon receipt of a summons in a civil court, or under other conditions prescribed by law.

Update privacy statement

In the case of updating the conditions "Privacy Policy" company on this web page will publish the modified version of the report and the date of its entry into force.

No warranty

This privacy statement describes the standards that apply to sensitive data, however, does not guarantee that all of the standards will always be met. Some circumstances beyond our control may lead to the disclosure of personal data. As a consequence, the company disclaims any warranties and makes no representations as to the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Subscribe

Нажимая кнопку «Готово!», я принимаю условия Пользовательского соглашения и даю своё согласие Euphoria Studio на обработку моих персональных данных, в соответствии с ФЗ №152, на условиях и для целей, определенных Политикой конфиденциальности.

Search

Can't find something? Use the search form!